Schedule

Thursday, 13 December 2018
Location: Castellana Grotte, Italy
Program: Program: L. van Beethoven - Piano Concerto in E flat major op. 73
Orchestra Sinfonica Citta Metropolitana di Bari

cond. Bartosz Żurakowski


Wednesday, 12 December 2018
Location: Bari, Italy
Program: Program: L. van Beethoven - Piano Concerto in E flat major op. 73
Orchestra Sinfonica Citta Metropolitana di Bari
cond. Bartosz Żurakowski


21 November - 23 November 2018
Location: Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
Program: 51st International Piano Competition
Member of the jury

16 November - 17 November 2018
Location: Prince Mahidol Hall, Bangkok, Tailand

Program: Program: I. J. Paderewski - Piano Concerto in A minor Op. 17
Tajland Philharmonic Orchestra

cond. Dariusz Mikulski


Thursday, 08 November 2018
Location: Podgorica, Montenegro
Program: I. J. Paderewski - Piano Concerto in A minor a - moll op. 17
National Symphony Orchestra of Montenegro
Montenegrin National Theater
dyr. Mladen Tarbuk

Friday, 02 November 2018
Location: Tirana, Albania

Program: Program: I. J. Paderewski - Piano Concerto in A minor Op. 17
RTV Orchestra

cond. Bartosz Żurakowski


Wednesday, 24 October 2018
Location: Pomeranian Philharmonic, Bydgoszcz, Poland
Program: Program: F. Chopin - Andante spianato and Grand Polonaise E flat major op. 22
Chamber Orchestra Capella Bydgostiensis
dyr. Jan Miłosz Zarzycki
www.filharmonia.bydgoszcz.pl

Wednesday, 03 October 2018
Location: Interfest Music Festival
, Bitola, Macedonia
Program: Program: F. Chopin

Monday, 01 October 2018
Location: Sofia, Bulgaria
Program: Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski
Piano Extravaganza Festival, Chamber Hall Sofia Philharmonic


Friday, 28 September 2018
Location: Sala Capitol, Timisoara, Romania

Program: 
Program: I. J. Paderewski - Piano Concerto in A minor Op. 17
Filarmonica Banatui

cond. Jan Miłosz Zarzycki

Friday, 14 September 2018
Location: Toruń, Polska
Program: Program: I. J. Paderewski - Piano Concerto in A minor Op. 17
Torun Symphony Orchestra

cond. Mariusz Smolij


Thursday, 06 September 2018
Location: Novi Sad, Serbia

Program: Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski
Neo Festival, City Hall

Wednesday, 05 September 2018
Location: Zrenjanin, Serbia

Program: Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

Tuesday, 15 May 2018
Location: Civitanova, Italy
Program: Program: E. Grieg - Piano Concerto in A minor Op. 16
Sinfonica di Marche

cond. Michel Brousseau


Friday, 04 May 2018
Location: Rudolfinum, Suk Hall, Prague, Czech

Program: Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

Sunday, 29 April 2018
Location: Philharmony Chisinau, Moldova
Program: Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

Friday, 20 April 2018
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Program: Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

Thursday, 19 April 2018
Location: Kragujevac, Serbia
Program: Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

Wednesday, 18 April 2018
Location: Sombor, Serbia
Program: Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

Monday, 19 March 2018
Location: Thessaloniki Concert Hall, Thessaloniki, Greece
Program: Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

Wednesday, 07 March 2018
Location: Krakow, Poland
Program: Program: F. Chopin

Friday, 02 March 2018
Location: Ankara, Turkey

Program: Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
Baskent University Orchestra

cond. Jan Miłosz Zarzycki


Tuesday, 05 December 2017
Location: Lima, Peru
Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

29 November - 05 December 2017
Location: Lima, Peru
Chopin Competition
Chairman of the Jury

22 November - 24 November 2017
Location: Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
50th International Piano Competition
Jury member
www.zuserandove.cz

Sunday, 19 November 2017
Location: Carnegie Hall, Weill Hall, New York, USA
Program: F. Chopin - Andante spianato and Grand Polonaise in E flat major op. 22
Kosciuszko Festival Orchestra
Bartosz Żurakowski - conductor

Thursday, 16 November 2017
Location: Slovak National Philharmonic, Bratislava, Slovakia
Program: I. J. Paderewski - Piano Concerto in A minor Op. 17
Slovak Philharmonic
Jesus Medina - conductor
www.filharmonia.sk

Thursday, 26 October 2017
Location: Monterey, Mexico
Program: I. J. Paderewski - Piano Concerto in A minor Op. 17
OSUANL
Jesus Medina - conductor
orquestasinfonica.uanl.mx

Saturday, 21 October 2017
Location: Sukiennice Kraków, Poland
Program: F. Chopin - Andante spianato and Grand Polonaise in E flat major op. 22
Chamber Orchestra of the Wałbrzych Philharmony
Bartosz Żurakowski - conductor

Saturday, 07 October 2017
Location: Sint-Truiden, Belgium
Program: J. Haydn, F. Chopin
Piano Tune Festival
www.chopin-avl.be

Tuesday, 26 September 2017
Location: Veszprém, Hungary
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
Alba Regia Szimfonikus Zenekar
Bartosz Żurakowski - conductor

Monday, 25 September 2017
Location: Székesfehérvár, Hungary
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
Alba Regia Szimfonikus Zenekar
Bartosz Żurakowski - conductor

Saturday, 16 September 2017
Location: Italy
Program: J. Haydn, I. J. Paderewski, F. Chopin
Piano Echos Festival
www.pianoechos.it

Sunday, 10 September 2017
Location: Girona, Spain
Program: F. Chopin

Saturday, 26 August 2017
Location: Marienbad, Czech Republic
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
58th Chopin Festival
West-Bohemian Symphony Orchestra
Piotr Sulkowski - conductor
www.chopinfestival.cz

Saturday, 19 August 2017
Location: Mendoza, Argentina
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor op. 11
Orquesta Filarmonica de Mendoza
Jacek Rogala - conductor

Tuesday, 15 August 2017
Location: La Plata, Argentina
Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

Monday, 24 July 2017
Location: Geilenkirchen, Germany
Program: F. Chopin
www.rheinischer-kultursommer.de

Tuesday, 18 July 2017
Location: Castres, France
Program: F. Chopin

02 July - 09 July 2017
Location: Rybna Palace, Tarnowskie Góry, Poland
Piano classes
www.palacrybna.pl

01 June - 04 June 2017
Location: San Benedetto del Tronto, Italy
Piano Competition Palma d'Oro
Member of the Jury

Sunday, 14 May 2017
Location: Teatro Sociale, Fasano, Italy

28 April - 01 May 2017
Location: Kosice, Slovakia
Peter Toperczer International Piano Competition
?Member of the jury

23 April - 26 April 2017
Location: International Piano Competition in Glubczyce, Poland
Jury member

Saturday, 01 April 2017
Location: Radom Philharmony, Poland
Program: L. van Beethoven - Piano Concerto in C major Op. 15
Radomska Orkiestra Kameralna
Jesus Medina - conductor
www.rok.art.pl

Sunday, 19 March 2017
Location: San Severo, Italy
Program: F. Chopin

Saturday, 18 March 2017
Location: Termoli, Italy
Program: F. Chopin

Thursday, 16 March 2017
Location: San Remo, Italy
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
Sinfonica di San Remo

Thursday, 23 February 2017
Location: Grosseto, Italy
Program: F. Chopin

Saturday, 04 February 2017
Location: Festival Alicia de Larrocha, Albacete, Spain
Program: F. Chopin

Thursday, 12 January 2017
Location: Music School in Gorlice, Poland
Piano masterclass

Wednesday, 11 January 2017
Location: Music School in Korzenna, Poland
Piano masterclass

Saturday, 03 December 2016
Location: Teatro Mortara, Italy
Program: F. Chopin

09 November - 11 November 2016
Location: Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic?
49th International Piano Competition
Member of the jury

Friday, 04 November 2016
Location: Brasilia, Brazil
Program: F. Chopin

Tuesday, 01 November 2016
Location: Sao Paolo, Brazil
Program: F. Chopin

Sunday, 09 October 2016
Location: Merida, Mexico
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
Orquesta Sinfonica de Yucatan
Juan Carlos Lomonaco - conductor

Friday, 07 October 2016
Location: Merida, Mexico
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
Orquesta Sinfonica de Yucatan
Juan Carlos Lomonaco - conductor

Friday, 26 August 2016
Location: Aix-en-Provence, France
Program: F. Chopin
Musique dans de la rue Festival

Wednesday, 24 August 2016
Location: Girona, Spain
Program: F. Chopin
Festival de Musica Sant Pere de Rodes
festivalsantpere.com

Friday, 22 July 2016
Location: Campos do Jordao, Brazil
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
Orquestra Sinfonica do Campinas
Victor Hugo - Toro - conductor
Campos do Jordao Festival
www.festivalcamposdojordao.org.br

18 July - 19 July 2016
Location: Sao Paolo Hall, Brasil
Piano masterclass
Campos do Jordao Festival

Thursday, 14 July 2016
Location: 56th Ohrid Summer Festival
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
Chamber Orchestra of Macedonia?
Jacek Rogala ?- conductor

03 July - 10 July 2016
Location: Rybna Palace, Tarnowskie Góry, Poland
Piano classes

Sunday, 22 May 2016
Location: Florianka Hall, Cracow, Poland
Program: L. van Beethoven - Sonata Op. 111
'Beethoven Sonatas project' - part of the project ?

Thursday, 19 May 2016
Location: Culture Center, Bielsko Biała, Poland
Program: L. van Beethoven - Sonata Op. 111
'Beethoven Sonatas project' - part of the project ?

Tuesday, 10 May 2016
Location: Tubingen Piano Festival, Germany
Program: L. van Beethoven, F. Chopin

Sunday, 20 March 2016
Location: Aldo Cicollini Academy, Trani, Italy
Piano masterclass

Sunday, 20 March 2016
Location: Aldo Cicollini Academy, Trani, Italy
Program: F. Chopin

Saturday, 19 March 2016
Location: Teatro Antoniano, Lecce, Italy
Program: F. Chopin

Friday, 18 March 2016
Location: Conservatorio Tito Schippa, Lecce, Italy
Piano masterclass

03 March - 06 March 2016
Location: Belgrade, Serbia
Belgrade Piano Competition
Member of the jury

Tuesday, 01 March 2016
Location: Maasmechelen, Belgium
Program: F. Chopin
Chopin Festival
www.chopin-avl.be

Sunday, 03 January 2016
Location: HAMER HALL, Melbourne, Australia
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in F minor Op. 21
Zelman Symphony Orchestra
Mark Shiell - conductor

Saturday, 02 January 2016
Location: Melbourne Town Hall, Australia
Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

Friday, 01 January 2016
Location: Ruby's Music Room, Melbourne, Australia
Program: F Chopin, J. Haydn, I. J. Paderewski

Wednesday, 30 December 2015
Location: Swanston Room, Melbourne Town Hall, Australia
cycle 'Meeting with stairs'

Sunday, 27 December 2015
Location: Federation Square, Melbourne, Australia
Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

Friday, 18 December 2015
Location: Sydney, Australia, Mosman Art Gallery
Program: F. Chopin

Thursday, 26 November 2015
Location: Teatro Universitario, Monterrey, Mexico
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
OSUANL
Jesus Medina - conductor

18 November - 20 November 2015
Location: Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
International Piano Competition, member of the jury
www.zuserandove.cz

Sunday, 15 November 2015
Location: Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari, Italy
Program: F. Chopin

Sunday, 27 September 2015
Location: Barletta, Italy
Program: F. Chopin

Friday, 25 September 2015
Location: Fubine, Italy
Program: Chopin

Friday, 18 September 2015
Location: Opole Philharmonic, Poland
Program: E. Grieg - Piano Concerto in A minor Op.16
Bartosz Żurakowski - conductor

Sunday, 06 September 2015
Location: Żelazowa Wola (Chopin's birth place), Poland
Program: F. Chopin

Tuesday, 14 July 2015
Location: The Fryderyk Chopin University of Music
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
Chopin Summer Evenings

28 June - 06 July 2015
Location: Rybna Palace, Tarnowskie Góry
piano masterclass
www.palacrybna.pl

Friday, 15 May 2015
Location: Trujillo, Peru
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
Orquesta Sinfonica de Trujillo
Pablo Sabat - conductor

Sunday, 10 May 2015
Location: Gran Teatro Nacional del Peru
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
cond. Pablo Sabat
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Juvenil del Peru
granteatronacional.pe

23 April - 26 April 2015
Location: Košice, Slovakia
International Piano Competition, member of the jury

Friday, 10 April 2015
Location: Olsztyn, Warmia and Mazury Philharmonic Hall
Program: Chopin, Haydn, Szymanowski
www.filharmonia.olsztyn.pl

Sunday, 29 March 2015
Location: Ragusa, Italy
Program: Chopin, Liszt

Saturday, 07 March 2015
Location: Oaxaca, Mexico, Centro Cultural San Pablo
Program: F. Chopin, I. J. Paderewski

Sunday, 01 March 2015
Location: Mexico City, Mexico, National Conservatory of Music
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in F minor Op. 21
Andrea Vela - conductor
Orquesta de Camara de Bellas Artes

Thursday, 26 February 2015
Location: Mexico City, Mexico, Palacio de Bellas Artes
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in F minor Op. 21
Andrea Vela - conductor
Orquesta de Camara de Bellas Artes
www.palacio.bellasartes.gob.mx

Sunday, 15 February 2015
Location: Marsala, Italy
Program: Chopin, Liszt

Sunday, 07 December 2014
Location: Jerusalem, Israel
Jerusalem Academy of Music
piano course

Sunday, 07 December 2014
Location: Jerusalem, Israel
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski
Jerusalem Adacemy of Music

Friday, 05 December 2014
Location: Jerusalem, Israel
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski
Eden Tamir Center

20 November - 21 November 2014
Location: 47th Piano Competition, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
member of the Jury

Sunday, 16 November 2014
Location: Biskhek, Kyrgystan
piano course

Saturday, 15 November 2014
Location: Biskhek, Kyrgystan
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Friday, 14 November 2014
Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Thursday, 13 November 2014
Location: Baku, Azerbeijan
piano course

Wednesday, 12 November 2014
Location: Baku, Azerbeijan
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Sunday, 09 November 2014
Location: Geneve, Switzerland
Program: F. Chopin - Piano Concerto in F minor op. 21
cond. Serhey Burko
Lviv Virtuosi

Friday, 07 November 2014
Location: Kielce Philharmonic, Poland
Program: I. J. Paderewski ? Piano Concerto in A minor Op. 17
cond. Jacek Rogala
Kielce Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra

Friday, 10 October 2014
Location: Antalya, Turkey
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Thursday, 09 October 2014
Location: Mersin, Turkey
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski
Mersin Music Festival

Friday, 19 September 2014
Location: Loja, Ecuador
Program: L. van Beethoven - Piano Concerto in E flat major Op. 73
cond. Andrea Vela
Loja Symphony Orchestra

Sunday, 14 September 2014
Location: Bogota, Columbia
Program: Chopin, Haydn, Liszt
Centro Cultural Compensar

Saturday, 23 August 2014
Location: Marienbad, Czech Republic
Program: Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
cond. Bartosz Żurakowski
Chopin Festival

Thursday, 21 August 2014
Location: Marienbad, Czech Republic
Program: Chopin, Bielecki, Szymanowski
Chopin Festival

Monday, 14 July 2014
Location: Herceg Novi, Montenegro
Program: Chopin - Piano Concerto in E minor Op. 11
31st International Festival Dani Muzike

Sunday, 06 July 2014
Location: Fondi, Italy
Program: Chopin, Bielecki, Paderewski
Fondi Music Festival

29 June - 04 July 2014
Location: Rybna Palace, Tarnowskie Góry, Poland
Program: piano masterclasses

Friday, 23 May 2014
Location: Batumi, Georgia
Program: Chopin, Paderewski

Thursday, 22 May 2014
Location: Tbilisi Conservatorium, Georgia
Program: piano course

Wednesday, 21 May 2014
Location: Great Concert Hall, Tbilisi Conservatory, Georgia
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Friday, 16 May 2014
Location: Church of the Holy Spirit, Kotor, Montenegro
Program: Chopin, Bielecki, Paderewski

Friday, 21 March 2014
Location: Bari, Italy
Program: Chopin, Paderewski
Concerti di Mirarte

Friday, 07 March 2014
Location: Irkuck, Russia
Program: Szymanowski - IV Symphonie Concertante Op. 60
cond. Ilmar Lapnisch
State Symphony Orchestra

Sunday, 01 December 2013
Location: Manitoba Museum, Winnipeg, Canada
Program: Chopin

Sunday, 24 November 2013
Location: Sala S?o Paulo, S?o Paulo, Brasil
Program: Paderewski - Piano Concerto in A minor Op. 17
cond. Wagner Polistchuk,
OSUSP

Monday, 18 November 2013
Location: Studio Clio, Porto Alegre, Brasil
Program: Chopin, Bielecki, Szymanowski

30 October - 05 November 2013
Location: China
Piano masterclass

Tuesday, 22 October 2013
Location: National Castel, Warsaw, Poland
Program: Chopin
Nobel Prize meeting

Thursday, 10 October 2013
Location: Teatro Mirte, San Salvador de Jujuy, Argentina
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Tuesday, 08 October 2013
Location: Chopiniana Festival, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Program: Chopin, Bielecki, Szymanowski

Friday, 04 October 2013
Location: Pianotune Festival, Lommel, Belgium
Program: Chopin, Haydn, Bielecki, Szymanowski

Friday, 27 September 2013
Location: Opole Philharmony, Poland
Program: Beethoven - Piano Concerto in E flat major op. 73
cond. Bartosz Zurakowski, Opole Philharmonic Orchestra

Sunday, 15 September 2013
Location: Te Koki New Zealand School of Music, Adam Concert Room, Wellington, Nowa Zelandia
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Thursday, 12 September 2013
Location: Aorangi Peak, Rotorua, Nowa Zelandia
Program: Chopin, Paderewski

Tuesday, 10 September 2013
Location: Raye Freedman Arts Centre, Auckland, Nowa Zelandia
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Friday, 06 September 2013
Location: Sydney Opera House, Sydney, Australia
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Monday, 26 August 2013
Location: Robina Main Auditorium, Gold Coast, Australia
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Monday, 19 August 2013
Location: Larry Sitsky Recital Room, Australian National University, Canberra, Australia
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Wednesday, 14 August 2013
Location: Hobart Town Hall, Hobart City Council, Hobart, Australia
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Bielecki, Szymanowski

Saturday, 10 August 2013
Location: Glen Iris Art Centre, Melbourne, Australia
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Wednesday, 07 August 2013
Location: Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Bielecki, Szymanowski

Monday, 22 July 2013
Location: Morningside Music Bridge, Mont Royal University, Calgary, Canada
Piano masterclasses

Thursday, 18 July 2013
Location: Manitoba Club, Winnipeg, Canada
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Tuesday, 16 July 2013
Location: Consulate General of the Republic of Poland, Toronto, Canada
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Friday, 12 July 2013
Location: The Polish Mission of United States, Orchard Lake, USA
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Szymanowski

Monday, 08 July 2013
Location: Music and Beyond, Tabaret Hall, University of Ottawa, Ottawa, Canada
Program: Chopin, Paderewski, Bielecki, Szymanowski

30 June - 05 July 2013
Location: Pałac Rybna, Tarnowskie Góry, Poland
Piano masterclasses

Thursday, 20 June 2013
Location: Concert studio of the Polish Radio Katowice, Poland
Program: Chopin

Friday, 07 June 2013
Location: Kalisz Philharmony, Poland
Program: Gershwin, Rhapsody in blue
cond. Jesus Medina, Kalisz Philharmonic Orchestra

Thursday, 23 May 2013
Location: Florianka, ?E Viva Espana? - Spanish Music Days
Beata Urbanek-Kalinowska - cello
Marian Sobula - piano
Participation in the concert

Saturday, 20 April 2013
Location: Kosice Philharmonic Hall, Slovakia
Program: Chopin

18 April - 21 April 2013
Location: International Piano Competition Kosice, Slovakia
Member of the jury

Friday, 22 March 2013
Location: Koszalin Philharmony, Poland
Program: Beethoven, Piano Concerto in C-major op. 15
cond. Jerzy Salwarowski, Symphonic Orchestra of Koszalin Philharmony

Thursday, 14 March 2013
Location: Teatro Universitario, Monterrey, Mexico
Program: Beethoven, Piano Concerto in C-major op. 15
cond. Jesus Medina, Orquesta Sinfonica de la UANL

Monday, 04 March 2013
Location: Florianka, Cracow, Poland
Participation in the concert dedicated to prof. dhc Paul Badura-Skoda

Monday, 14 January 2013
Location: Sala degli affreschi, Pavia, Włochy
Program: Chopin, Liszt

Sunday, 09 December 2012
Location: Filharmonia im. W. Lutosławskiego, Wrocław
?Janina Butor In Memoriam? - udział w koncercie

29 November - 30 November 2012
Location: Nowy Targ, Szkoła muzyczna im. F. Chopina
Recital i kursy w ramach spotkań z cyklu "Fortepiano"

Saturday, 13 October 2012
Location: Aula Florianka, Cracow
Udział w koncercie pamięci Tadeusza Żmudzińskiego

Saturday, 06 October 2012
Location: Concerti di Nuoro, Italy
Program: Chopin, Liszt

Friday, 05 October 2012
Location: Piano Festival, Accademia Internazional Pianistica, Cagliara, Italy
Program: Chopin, Liszt

Sunday, 30 September 2012
Location: Festiwal im. Nikodemowicza, Filharmonia Lublin
Program: Szymanowski, IV Symfonia Koncertująca op. 60
cond. Przemysław Fiugajski, Orkiestra Filharmonii Lubelskiej

Wednesday, 08 August 2012
Location: Kotor Art Festival, Kotor, Montenegro
Program: Chopin, Koncert fortepianowy e-moll op. 11
cond. Jesus Medina, Kotor Art Festival Orchestra

Sunday, 03 June 2012
Location: XXIV Concerti di Primavera, Savona, Italy
Program: Chopin, Liszt

Tuesday, 08 May 2012
Location: Konsulat Generalny RP, Shanghai, Chiny
Program: Chopin

06 May - 08 May 2012
Location: Face Art, Shanghai, Chiny
Piano masterclass

02 May - 05 May 2012
Location: Central Conservatory of Music, Piano Academy at Gulangyu, Chiny
Kurs pianistyczny, wykład na temat muzyki F. Liszta
Recital - Chopin, Liszt

Friday, 27 April 2012
Location: Fudan University, Shanghai, Chiny
My Musical Live Story

26 April - 30 April 2012
Location: Face Art, Shanghai, Chiny
Piano masterclass

Tuesday, 27 December 2011
Location: Berlin, TBA
Program: W. A. Mozart, Concerto for piano and orchestra in C major KV 467
Orkiestra Filharmonii Jeleniogórskiej
Conductor - Dariusz Mikulski

Friday, 16 December 2011
Location: Szkoła Muzyczna im. I. J. Paderewskiego - Stalowa Wola
Program: Fryderyk CHOPIN, Scherzo b-moll, Walc As-dur op. 34 nr1, Polonez As-dur op. 53; Ferenc LISZT, Etiudy transcendentalne (wybór)

Friday, 02 December 2011
Location: Kielce Philharmony
Program: E. GRIEG, Concerto for piano and orchestra in a minor op. 16
Conductor - Janusz Przybylski
www.filharmonia.kielce.com.pl

Thursday, 20 October 2011
Location: Concert Hall of Academy of Music - Cracow
Program: Ferenc LISZT, Etudes d'exécution transcendante: no.1. Preludio, no.2 A-minor, no.3. Paysage, no.4. Mazeppa, no.5. Feux follets, no.6. Vision, no.7. Eroica, no.8. Wilde Jagd, no.9. Ricordanza, no.10. Allegro Agitato, no.11. Harmonies du soir, no.12. Chasse-Neige
www.amuz.krakow.pl

Tuesday, 11 October 2011
Location: Concert Hall of Academy of Music - Katowice
Program: Ferenc LISZT, Etudes d'exécution transcendante: no.1. Preludio, no.2 A-minor, no.3. Paysage, no.4. Mazeppa, no.5. Feux follets, no.6. Vision, no.7. Eroica, no.8. Wilde Jagd, no.9. Ricordanza, no.10. Allegro Agitato, no.11. Harmonies du soir, no.12. Chasse-Neige
www.am.katowice.pl

Sunday, 02 October 2011
Location: La Folle Journee de Varsovie, Warszawa
Program: Johannes BRAHMS, Sonata d-moll op. 108 nr 3, Karol SZYMANOWSKI Nokturn i tarantella op. 28
Jarosław Nadrzycki - violin
Marian Sobula - piano
www.follejournee.pl

Friday, 23 September 2011
Location: Philharmony of Kalisz
Program: Ferenc LISZT, Etudes d'exécution transcendante: no.1. Preludio, no.2 A-minor, no.3. Paysage, no.4. Mazeppa, no.5. Feux follets, no.6. Vision, no.7. Eroica, no.8. Wilde Jagd, no.9. Ricordanza, no.10. Allegro Agitato, no.11. Harmonies du soir, no.12. Chasse-Neige
www.filharmoniakaliska.pl

Saturday, 10 September 2011
Location: Lublin Philharmony
Program: Ferenc LISZT, Etudes d'exécution transcendante: no.1. Preludio, no.2 A-minor, no.3. Paysage, no.4. Mazeppa, no.5. Feux follets, no.6. Vision, no.7. Eroica, no.8. Wilde Jagd, no.9. Ricordanza, no.10. Allegro Agitato, no.11. Harmonies du soir, no.12. Chasse-Neige
www.wieniawski.lublin.pl

Sunday, 10 July 2011
Location: Sala koncertowa Orkiestry Sinfonia Varsovia - Warszawa
Program: Ferenc LISZT, Etudes d'exécution transcendante: nr 6. Vision, nr 7. Eroica, nr 8. Wilde Jagd, nr 9. Ricordanza, nr 10. Allegro Agitato, nr 11. Harmonies du soir, nr 12. Chasse-Neige
www.sinfoniavarsovia.org

Saturday, 09 July 2011
Location: Sala koncertowa Orkiestry Sinfonia Varsovia - Warszawa
Program: Johannes BRAHMS, Sonata d-moll op. 108 nr 3, Fritz KREISLER Recitativo i Scherzo-Caprice op. 6, Henryk WIENIAWSKI Polonez D-dur op. 4, Fritz KREISLER Caprice viennois op. 2, Karol SZYMANOWSKI Nokturn i tarantella op. 28.
Jarosław Nadrzycki - violin
Marian Sobula - piano
www.sinfoniavarsovia.org

Wednesday, 11 May 2011
Location: Academy of Performing Arts - Bratislava
Program: Ferenc LISZT, Etudes d'exécution transcendante: no.1. Preludio, no.2 A-minor, no.3. Paysage, no.4. Mazeppa, no.5. Feux follets, no.6. Vision, no.7. Eroica, no.8. Wilde Jagd, no.9. Ricordanza, no.10. Allegro Agitato, no.11. Harmonies du soir, no.12. Chasse-Neige

Sunday, 17 April 2011
Location: Granada Presbyterian Church, Coral Gable - Miami, Floryda
Program: Frederic CHOPIN, Scherzo B minor op.20, Scherzo B flat minor op.31, Scherzo C sharp minor op.29, Scherzo E major op.54; Ferenc LISZT, Etudes d'exécution transcendante: no.7. Eroica, no.8. Wilde Jagd, no.9. Ricordanza, no.10. Allegro Agitato, no.11. Harmonies du soir, no.12. Chasse-Neige
www.chopin.org

Saturday, 16 April 2011
Location: Broward County Main Library, Downtown Ft. Lauderdale - Miami, Florida
Program: Frederic CHOPIN, Scherzo B minor op.20, Scherzo B flat minor op.31, Scherzo C sharp minor op.29, Scherzo E major op.54; Ferenc LISZT, Etudes d'exécution transcendante: no.7. Eroica, no.8. Wilde Jagd, no.9. Ricordanza, no.10. Allegro Agitato, no.11. Harmonies du soir, no.12. Chasse-Neige
www.chopin.org

Thursday, 14 April 2011
Location: Polish Consulate New York
Program: Fryderyk CHOPIN, Scherzo h-moll, Scherzo b-moll, Walc As-dur op. 34 nr1, Polonez As-dur op. 53; Ferenc LISZT, Etiudy transcendentalne: nr 7. Eroica, nr 8. Wilde Jagd, nr 9. Ricordanza, nr 10. Allegro Agitato, nr 11. Harmonies du soir, nr 12. Chasse-Neige
www.polishconsulateny.org

Saturday, 09 April 2011
Location: Orchard Lake, Michigan
Program: Fryderyk CHOPIN, Scherzo h-moll, Scherzo b-moll, Walc As-dur op. 34 nr1, Polonez As-dur op. 53; Ferenc LISZT, Etiudy transcendentalne: nr 7. Eroica, nr 8. Wilde Jagd, nr 9. Ricordanza, nr 10. Allegro Agitato, nr 11. Harmonies du soir, nr 12. Chasse-Neige

Friday, 25 February 2011
Location: Concert Hall of the House of Music - Quito, Ecuador
Program: Frederic CHOPIN, Concerto for piano and orchestra in E minor op.11
Orquesta Nacional de Ecuador, conductor - Guido Ajmone-Marsan
www.sinfonicanacional.gov.ec

Wednesday, 23 February 2011
Location: Small Hall of the House of Music - Quito, Ecuador
Program: Franz LISZT, Etudes d'exécution transcendante: no.7. Eroica, no.8. Wilde Jagd, no.9. Ricordanza, no.10. Allegro Agitato, no.11. Harmonies du soir, no.12. Chasse-Neige; Maurice RAVEL, Gaspard de la nuit (Ondine, Le gibet, Scarbo); Frederic CHOPIN, Andante spianato e Grand Polonaise in E flat major op.22
www.sinfonicanacional.gov.ec